Avant Talent Group B.V. Avant Talent Group B.V., located at IJzerstraat 21 5038 BN Tilburg Nederland, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement. Contact details: https://avanttalentgroup.com IJzerstraat 21 5038 BN Tilburg Nederland +31637358429 J. Reunis is the Data Protection Officer of Avant Talent Group B.V. He/she can be reached via jeroen@avanttalentgroup.com Personal data that we process Avant Talent Group B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process: - First and last name - Telephone number - E-mail address - Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone. - Information about your activities on our website Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at jeroen@avanttalentgroup.com and we will delete that information. For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data? Avant Talent Group B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes: - To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to carry out our services. - Inform you about changes to our services and products Automated decision-making Avant Talent Group B.V. does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (considerable) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems without a human being (e.g. an employee of Avant Talent Group B.V.) being among them. Avant Talent Group B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems: Add the name of the system, why it is being used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person involved]. How long we keep personal data Avant Talent Group B.V. does not retain your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: Name, Telephone number, Email address > 8 weeks Sharing of personal data with third parties Avant Talent Group B.V. only provides services to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use Avant Talent Group B.V. only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. It also enables us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored in your browser's settings. Viewing, adjusting or deleting data You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Avant Talent Group B.V. and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to jeroen@avanttalentgroup.com In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identification document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Avant Talent Group B.V. would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons How we protect personal data Avant Talent Group B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via jeroen@avanttalentgroup.com